timezones.de

06:26:07pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Governador Valadares
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

03:26pm:07
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:250.878
Latitude:-18.8511100
Longitude:-41.9494400
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Figueira, GVR, Gov. Valadares, Governador Valadares, Governador Valadaresas, Governador Valadaris, Governador-Valadares, Governador-Valadaris, Valadares, gobeleunadoleuballadaleseu, gobhernador bhaladaresa, ko wer na dor wa la da ris, wa la da li si zhou zhang shi, Говернадор Валадарес, Говернадор Валадарис, Говернадор-Валадарес, Говернадор-Валадарис, গোভের্নাডোর্ ভালাডারেস, โกเวร์นาโดร์วาละดารีส, ゴベルナドール・バラダレス, 瓦拉達里斯州長市, 고베르나도르발라다레스m