timezones.de

01:19:21am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itajubá
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

10:19pm:21
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:81.870
Latitude:-22.4255600
Longitude:-45.4527800
Elevation:858m
Alternate names:Itazhuba, itajuba, yi ta ru ba, Ітажуба, Итажуба, ইটাজুবা, 伊塔茹巴m