timezones.de

05:05:15pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Mariana
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

02:05pm:14
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:45.236
Latitude:-20.3777800
Longitude:-43.4161100
Elevation:707m
Alternate names:Mariana, Marianna, Marijana, ma li ya na, mariyana, Мариана, Маријана, মারিয়ানা, 馬里亞納m