timezones.de

08:45:41am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Poços de Caldas
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

05:45am:41
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:146.588
Latitude:-21.7877800
Longitude:-46.5613900
Elevation:1222m
Alternate names:Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯m