timezones.de

01:34:37am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Breves
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pará

Current local time:

10:34pm:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:46.473
Latitude:-1.6822200
Longitude:-50.4802800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:BVSm