timezones.de

07:27:17pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Arapongas
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Paraná

Current local time:

04:27pm:17
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:97.512
Latitude:-23.4194400
Longitude:-51.4244400
Elevation:805m
Alternate names:APX, Araponga, Arapongas, Арапонгасm