timezones.de

04:31:41pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Paranaguá
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Paraná

Current local time:

01:31pm:41
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:141.013
Latitude:-25.5162600
Longitude:-48.5253700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:PNG, Paranagua, Paranaguá, Paranankoua, ba la na gua, paranagu'a, paranagua, Παραναγκουά, Паранагуа, পারানাগুআ, パラナグア, 巴拉那瓜m