timezones.de

07:59:32am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Carpina
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

04:59am:32
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:70.689
Latitude:-7.8508300
Longitude:-35.2547200
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Karpina, Карпинаm