timezones.de

07:16:18pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Caruaru
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

04:16pm:18
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:235.371
Latitude:-8.2833300
Longitude:-35.9761100
Elevation:568m
Alternate names:CAU, Caruaru, Karuaru, Каруаруm