timezones.de

06:04:10pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Goiana
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

03:04pm:10
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:43.980
Latitude:-7.5605600
Longitude:-35.0025000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gojana, Goyanna, ge ya na, go'iyana, Гояна, গোইয়ানা, 戈亚纳m