timezones.de

05:08:43pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Olinda
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

02:08pm:43
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:366.754
Latitude:-8.0088900
Longitude:-34.8552800
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Olinda, ao lin da, olinda, ollinda, orinda, xo ling da, Олинда, Олінда, אולינדה, ওলিন্ডা, โอลิงดา, ოლინდა, オリンダ, 奧林達, 올린다m