timezones.de

07:42:52am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Recife
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

04:42am:51
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:1.478.098
Latitude:-8.0538900
Longitude:-34.8811100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Arrecife, Mauricea, Mauricéa, Pernambuco, REC, Recife, Resife, Resifi, lei xi fei, reshife, rsyph, Ресифе, Ресифи, רסיפה, レシフェ, 累西腓m