timezones.de

05:23:26pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Timbaúba
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

02:23pm:26
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:45.121
Latitude:-7.5052800
Longitude:-35.3183300
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:Gurjao, Gurjãom