timezones.de

04:30:14pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Angra dos Reis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

01:30pm:14
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:153.635
Latitude:-23.0066700
Longitude:-44.3180600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Angra, Angra dos Reis, Angra-dus-Rejs, an ge la du si lei si, anagra dosa re'isa, Ангра-дус-Рейс, আনগ্রা ডোস রেইস, 安格拉杜斯雷斯m