timezones.de

02:40:17am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Barra do Piraí
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

11:40pm:17
Thursday21.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:87.668
Latitude:-22.4700000
Longitude:-43.8255600
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Bara do Pirajus, Barra do Parai, Barra do Pirahy, Barra do Pirai, Barra do Piraí, Barra-du-Pirai, QBD, ba la du pi lai, barra do pira'i, Барра-ду-Пираи, বার্রা ডো পিরাই, 巴拉杜皮莱m