timezones.de

09:17:48am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itaboraí
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

06:17am:48
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:182.498
Latitude:-22.7444400
Longitude:-42.8594400
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Itaborahy, Itaborai, itabora'i, yi ta bo la yi, Итабораи, ইটাবোরাই, 伊塔博拉伊m