timezones.de

03:44:04pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itaperuna
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

12:44pm:04
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:84.435
Latitude:-21.2050000
Longitude:-41.8877800
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Itaperuna, itaperuna, xi tapi ru na, yi ta pei lu na, Итаперуна, ইটাপেরুনা, อีตาปิรูนา, 伊塔佩鲁纳m