timezones.de

04:43:03pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Petrópolis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

01:43pm:03
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:272.691
Latitude:-22.5050000
Longitude:-43.1786100
Elevation:819m
Alternate names:Petropolis, Petròpolis, Petrópolis, bi de luo bo li si, peteulopolliseu, petoroporisu, petropolisa, ptrwpwlys, Петрополис, Петрополіс, פטרופוליס, পেট্রোপোলিস, ペトロポリス, 彼得罗波利斯, 페트로폴리스m