timezones.de

09:42:18am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Rio de Janeiro
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

06:42am:18
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:6.023.699
Latitude:-22.9027800
Longitude:-43.2075000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Ciutat de Rio de Janeiro, Gorad Rya-deh-Zhanehjra, RIO, Rio, Rio De Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiru, Rio de Janero, Rio de Janeyro, Rio de Janèro, Rio de Janêro, Rio de Xaneiro, Rio de Zaneiras, Rio de Zaneiros, Rio de Zaneyro, Rio de Zhaneiro, Rio de Zhanejro, Rio de Žaneiras, Rio dé Janéyro, Rio dė Žaneiros, Rio nte Tzaneiro, Rio-de-Janejro, Rio-de-Janeyro, Rio-de-Zaneiro, Rio-de-Zanejro, Rio-de-Zaneyro, Rio-de-Zhanejro, Rio-de-Ĵanejro, Rio-de-Žaneiro, Rio-de-Žaneýro, Riodezaneiro, Riodežaneiro, Riu de Janeiro, Riu de Janeiru, Riviethe de Janvyi, Riviéthe dé Janvyi, Río de Janeiro, Río de Xaneiro, Sao Sebastiao do Rio de Janeiro, São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro, Urbs Fluminensis, iriyo ti ceniro, li yue re nei lu, liudejaneilu, rath ri xode ca ne ro, ri xode ca ne ro, ri'o di janero, ri'o di jeniro, ri'u di jane'iru, rio-de-zhaneiro, riodejaneiro, rios. dis. djaneiros, riyea di janirea, riyo di janairo, riyo di janero, riyo di jenero, riyo di jyaneriyo, ryw dh znyyrw, ryw dy janyrw, rywdw zhanyrw, Ρίο ντε Τζανέιρο, Горад Рыа-дэ-Жанэйра, Рио де Жанеиро, Рио де Жанейро, Рио-де-Жанейро, Ріо де Жанейро, Ріо-де-Жанейро, Ռիո դե Ժանեյրո, ריא דע זשאנערא, ריו דה זניירו, ريو دى جانيرو, ريو دي جانيرو, ریو دے جینیرو, ریو ڈی جینرو, ریودو ژانیرو, ڕیۆ دێ ژانێرۆ, रियो डि जेनेरो, रियो दि जानेरो, रियो दि ज्यानेरियो, রিউ দি জানেইরু, রিও ডি জেনিরো, ਰਿਓ ਡੀ ਜਨੇਰੋ, இரியோ டி செனீரோ, ರಿಯೋ ಡಿ ಜನೈರೊ, റിയോ ഡി ജനീറോ, รัฐรีโอเดจาเนโร, รีโอเดจาเนโร, རིའོ་ཌེ་ཇ་ནེའུ་རའོ།, ရီယို ဒီ ဂျီးနေးရိုးမြို့, რიო-დე-ჟანეირო, ሪዮ ዴ ጃኔይሮ, リオデジャネイロ, 里約熱內盧, 里约热内卢, 리우데자네이루m