timezones.de

07:10:04pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

São João de Meriti
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

04:10pm:04
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:454.849
Latitude:-22.8038900
Longitude:-43.3722200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Gorad San-Zhuan-dy-Meryty, Meriti, Merity, San Zuan de Meritis, San Žuan de Meritis, San-Zhuan-di-Meriti, Sao Zhoao de Meriti, Sao Zhoao di Meriti, sa'o joya'o de meriti, sheng ruo ang di mei li di, Горад Сан-Жуан-ды-Мерыты, Сан-Жуан-ди-Мерити, Сао Жоао де Мерити, Сао Жоао ди Мерити, সাও জোয়াও ডে মেরিটি, 聖若昂迪梅里蒂m