timezones.de

06:16:32pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Teresópolis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

03:16pm:32
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:123.979
Latitude:-22.4167000
Longitude:-42.9782200
Elevation:936m
Alternate names:Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯m