timezones.de

07:20:24pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Cachoeira do Sul
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

04:20pm:24
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:74.694
Latitude:-30.0391700
Longitude:-52.8938900
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Cachoeira, Kashuehjra-du-Sul, Кашуэйра-ду-Сулm