timezones.de

04:45:06pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Guaíba
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

01:45pm:06
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:101.024
Latitude:-30.1138900
Longitude:-51.3250000
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Guaiba, Guaíbam