timezones.de

08:19:31am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Porto Alegre
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

05:19am:31
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:1.372.741
Latitude:-30.0330600
Longitude:-51.2300000
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Gorad Portu-Alegry, POA, Porto Alegre, Porto Alegri, Porto Alegrė, Porto Alenkre, Porto de Sao Francisco dos Casaes, Porto-Alegro, Portu-Alegre, Portu-Alegri, Portualegri, Portus Alacer, Puerto Alegre, Pôrto de São Francisco dos Casaes, a lei ge li gang, bwrtw alyghry, parto alegre, poleutuallegeuli, portu alegri, pwrtw algrh, Πόρτο Αλέγκρε, Горад Порту-Алегры, Порто Алегре, Порто Алегри, Порту-Алегре, Порту-Алегри, Порту-Алегрі, פורטו אלגרה, بورتو أليغري, پورتو الگره, پورتو الیگرے, पोर्तू अलेग्री, পর্টো আলেগ্রে, პორტუ-ალეგრი, ポルト・アレグレ, 阿雷格里港, 포르투알레그리m