timezones.de

03:29:30pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Santa Rosa
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

12:29pm:30
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:58.957
Latitude:-27.8708300
Longitude:-54.4813900
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:SRAm