timezones.de

05:59:56pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

São Leopoldo
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

02:59pm:56
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:209.229
Latitude:-29.7602800
Longitude:-51.1472200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:San-Leopoldu, Sao Leopoldo, São Leopoldo, sa'o le'opolado, sangle-opoldu, sheng li ao bo er du, Сан-Леополду, Сао Леополдо, সাও লেওপোলডো, サン・レオポルド, 圣利奥波尔杜, 상레오폴두m