timezones.de

07:55:33am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Uruguaiana
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

04:55am:31
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:123.480
Latitude:-29.7547200
Longitude:-57.0883300
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:URG, Uruguaiana, Uruguajana, Uruguayana, Urugvajana, uruguraa'iyana, wu lu gua ya na, Уругваяна, Уругуаяна, উরুগুৱাইয়ানা, 乌鲁瓜亚纳m