timezones.de

03:55:44pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Ji Paraná
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Rondônia

Current local time:

11:55am:44
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Porto_Velho
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Rondônia
Population:107.697
Latitude:-10.8852800
Longitude:-61.9516700
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:JPRm