timezones.de

08:34:47am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Biguaçu
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Santa Catarina

Current local time:

05:34am:46
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:51.992
Latitude:-27.4941700
Longitude:-48.6555600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Biguassu, Biguassúm