timezones.de

03:26:46pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Florianópolis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Santa Catarina

Current local time:

12:26pm:46
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:412.724
Latitude:-27.5966700
Longitude:-48.5491700
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Destero, Desterro, FLN, Florianopolis, Florianópolis, Florijanopolis, Floripa, Florjanopolisa, Nossa Senhora do Desterro, Nossa Senhora do Destêrro, flwryanwbwlys, flwryanwplys, flwryanwpwls, fol reiyn x polis, fpolis, fu luo li ya nuo bo li si, furorianoporisu, peullolianopolliseu, phloriyanopolisa, Флорианополис, Флоријанополис, Флоріанополіс, פלוריאנופוליס, فلوريانوبوليس, فلوریانوپلیس, فلوریانوپولس, ফ্লোরিয়ানোপোলিস, โฟลเรียนอโปลิส, ფლორიანოპოლისი, フロリアノーポリス, 弗洛里亚诺波利斯, 플로리아노폴리스m