timezones.de

08:48:27am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Joinville
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Santa Catarina

Current local time:

05:48am:27
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:461.304
Latitude:-26.3044400
Longitude:-48.8455600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:JOI, Joinville, Zhoinvile, Zhoinvili, Zhojnvili, Zoinvilis, jo'inabhilale, join'vu~ire, joinbilli, ruo yin wei lai, zwynwwyly, Žoinvilis, Жоинвиле, Жоинвили, Жойнвили, זוינווילי, জোইনভিললে, ジョインヴィレ, 若茵维莱, 조인빌리m