timezones.de

07:42:09pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Lages
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Santa Catarina

Current local time:

04:42pm:09
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:164.676
Latitude:-27.8161100
Longitude:-50.3261100
Elevation:917m
Alternate names:LAJ, Lages, Lajes, Lazesas, Lazhis, Laĵes, Lažesas, la re si, lagesa, Лажис, লাগেস, 拉热斯m