timezones.de

07:31:28pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Americana
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

04:31pm:28
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:196.022
Latitude:-22.7391700
Longitude:-47.3313900
Elevation:563m
Alternate names:Amerikana, QWJ, Vila Americana, Villa Americana, Американаm