timezones.de

08:47:47am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Arujá
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

05:47am:47
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:72.077
Latitude:-23.3961100
Longitude:-46.3208300
Elevation:788m
Alternate names:Aruja, Arujá, Uruja, Urujá, ZFUm