timezones.de

09:11:18am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Assis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

06:11am:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:100.911
Latitude:-22.6616700
Longitude:-50.4122200
Elevation:560m
Alternate names:AIF, Assis, Ассисm