timezones.de

03:53:57pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Guarulhos
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

12:53pm:57
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:1.169.577
Latitude:-23.4627800
Longitude:-46.5333300
Elevation:774m
Alternate names:GRU, Guarulhos, QCVm