timezones.de

09:36:11am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itu
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

06:36am:11
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:137.586
Latitude:-23.2641700
Longitude:-47.2991700
Elevation:594m
Alternate names:Itu, QTU, Ytua, ito~u, itu, yi tu, Іту, Иту, ইটু, イトゥー, 伊图m