timezones.de

09:43:48am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Lins
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

06:43am:46
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:69.451
Latitude:-21.6786100
Longitude:-49.7425000
Elevation:411m
Alternate names:Albuquerque Lins, LIP, Lins, Линсm