timezones.de

03:46:46pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Salto
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

12:46pm:46
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:98.387
Latitude:-23.2008300
Longitude:-47.2869400
Elevation:562m
Alternate names:Sal'to, Salto do Itu, Salto do Itú, Сальтоm