timezones.de

01:15:11am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

São Carlos
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

10:15pm:11
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:205.035
Latitude:-22.0175000
Longitude:-47.8908300
Elevation:838m
Alternate names:QSC, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, San-Karlus, Sao Carlos, Sao Carlos do Pinhal, Sao Karlos, São Carlos, São Carlos do Pinhal, Urbs Carlopolitana, sa'o karlosa, sangkaleulluseu, Сан-Карлос, Сан-Карлус, Сао Карлос, সাও কার্লোস, 상카를루스m