timezones.de

07:14:52pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Gurupi
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Tocantins

Current local time:

04:14pm:52
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Araguaina
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Tocantins
Population:64.789
Latitude:-11.7291700
Longitude:-49.0686100
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:GRP, Gurupi, Гурупиm