timezones.de

02:17:59am
Advert
Flag China

Chaohu
China - Anhui Sheng

Current local time:

10:17am:59
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Anhui Sheng
Population:138.463
Latitude:31.6000000
Longitude:117.8666700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Ch'ao, Ch'ao-hsien, Chaohu, Chaoxian, Ch’ao, Ch’ao-hsien, Ts'ao-chen, Ts’ao-chen, chao hu shi, 巢湖市m
Advert