timezones.de

12:28:42am
Advert
Flag China

Chizhou
China - Anhui Sheng

Current local time:

08:28am:42
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Anhui Sheng
Population:148.375
Latitude:30.6613400
Longitude:117.4778300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Ch'ih-chou, Ch'ih-chou-chen, Chichau, Chih-chow-fu, Chihchow, Chizhou, Chizhou Shi, Ch’ih-chou, Ch’ih-chou-chen, Guichi, JUH, Kuei-ch'ih, Kuei-ch'ih-hsien, Kuei-ch’ih, Kuei-ch’ih-hsien, Kweichih, Kweichih-hsien, Kweighih, Tche Tcheou, chi zhou, chi zhou shi, 池州, 池州市m
Advert