timezones.de

05:32:54am
Flag China

Jieshou
China - Anhui Sheng

Current local time:

01:32pm:54
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Anhui Sheng
Population:141.993
Latitude:33.2633800
Longitude:115.3610800
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Chieh-shou, Chieh-shou-chen, Chieh-shou-chi, Chieh-shou-shih, Chiehshow, Shou-t'ai, jie shou, jie shou shi, 界首, 界首市m