timezones.de

05:42:10am
Advert
Flag China

Beijing
China - Beijing

Current local time:

01:42pm:09
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Beijing
Population:11.716.620
Latitude:39.9075000
Longitude:116.3972300
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:BJS, Bac Kinh, Baek-ging, Baekging, Behehzhin, Beijing, Beijing Shi, Beising, Beixin, Beixín, Bejdzing, Bejdżing, Bejing, Beyjing, Beȝcinȝ, Báe̤k-gĭng, Béising, Bắc Kinh, Gorad Pekin, Pechin, Pechino, Pechinu, Pechinum, Pecinum, Pei-ching, Pei-ching-shih, Pei-p'ing, Pei-p'ing-shih, Peken, Pekin, Pekin', Pekina, Pekinas, Peking, Pekini, Pekino, Pekín, Pekîn, Peping, Pequim, Pequin, Pequín, Pet-kin, Pet-kîn, Peycing, Pikkin, Pèquin, Pékin, Péqùin, Péycing, be'ijim, be'ijina, be'ijinga, bei jing, bei jing shi, beidjin, beijing si, bijiga, bijing, bijinga, bkyn, buggyeong, byjng, bykyn, byyg'yng, byyzsyng, pakking, peyjin, pkn, Πεκίνο, Бейжің, Бээжин, Бәәҗң балһсн, Горад Пекін, Пекин, Пекинг, Пекін, Пекінґ, Պեկին, בייג'ינג, בייזשינג, بكين, بيكين, بیجنگ, بېجینګ, بېيجىڭ, بېيجىڭ شەھىرى, پکن, پێکەن, ބީޖިންގ, बीजिंग, बेइजिङ, বেইজিং, ਬੀਜਿੰਗ, બેઇજિંગ, பெய்ஜிங், బీజింగ్, ಬೀಜಿಂಗ್, ബെയ്‌ജിങ്ങ്‌, බෙයිජිං, ปักกิ่ง, པེ་ཅིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ပေကျင်းမြို့, პეკინი, ቤዪጂንግ, ប៉េកាំង, 北京, 北京市, 베이징 시, 북경m
Advert