timezones.de

09:05:11pm
Advert
Flag China

Changping
China - Beijing

Current local time:

05:05am:11
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Beijing
Population:93.174
Latitude:40.2161200
Longitude:116.2347100
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Ch'ang-p'ing-ch'u, Ch'ang-p'ing-chen, Ch'ang-p'ing-hsien, Changping, Chanpin, Ch’ang-p’ing-chen, Ch’ang-p’ing-ch’ü, Ch’ang-p’ing-hsien, chang ping, Чанпин, 昌平m
Advert