timezones.de

02:38:13am
Advert
Flag China

Fangshan
China - Beijing

Current local time:

10:38am:13
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Beijing
Population:97.026
Latitude:39.6869900
Longitude:115.9965800
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Chou-k'ou-tien-ch'u, Chou-k’ou-tien-ch’ü, Fang-shan-hsien, Fangshan, Ta-fang-shan, fang shan, 房山m
Advert