timezones.de

01:20:27am
Advert
Flag China

Shunyi
China - Beijing

Current local time:

09:20am:27
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Beijing
Population:117.623
Latitude:40.1217500
Longitude:116.6478300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Shun'i, Shun-i, Shun-i-ch'u, Shun-i-ch’ü, Shun-i-hsien, Shunyi, shun yi, Шуньи, 顺义m
Advert