timezones.de

06:57:49pm
Advert
Flag China

Tongzhou
China - Beijing

Current local time:

02:57am:49
Saturday23.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Beijing
Population:163.326
Latitude:39.9039500
Longitude:116.6618300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:T'ung, T'ung-chen, T'ung-chou, T'ung-chou-ch'u, T'ung-chou-shih, T'ung-hsien, T'ung-hsien-chen, Tingchow, Tongxian, Tongzhou, Tunchzhou, Tunsyan', Tunsyan’, T’ung, T’ung-chen, T’ung-chou, T’ung-chou-ch’ü, T’ung-chou-shih, T’ung-hsien, T’ung-hsien-chen, tong zhou, Тунчжоу, 通州m
Advert