timezones.de

09:36:34am
Advert
Flag China

Chongqing
China - Chongqing Shi

Current local time:

05:36pm:34
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Chongqing Shi
Population:7.457.600
Latitude:29.5627800
Longitude:106.5527800
Elevation:225m
Alternate names:CKG, Cchung-cching, Ch'ung-ch'ing, Ch'ung-ch'ing-shih, Chongqing, Chongqing - zhong qing, Chongqing - 重庆, Chongqing Shi, Chuncin, Chungking, Ch’ung-ch’ing, Ch’ung-ch’ing-shih, Congcing, Congcingas, Congcingo, Csungking, Cuncjina, Pa, Pa-hsien, Trung Khanh, Trùng Khánh, Tshung-khin, Tshùng-khin, Tsjoengking, Yu-chou, Yuzhou, Yü-chou, caungakiga, ceancin, chng ching, chungching si, chwng kyng, chwngchng, congachinga, congkinga, conkin, tshwnghtshyngh, z'wngz'yng, zhong qing, zhong qing shi, Çongçing, Ĉongĉingo, Čchung-čching, Čongčingas, Čuncjina, Чунгкинг, Чунцин, Чунцін, צ'ונגצ'ינג, تشونغتشينغ, چونگ کینگ, چونگچنگ, چونگ‌کینگ, چۇڭچىڭ شەھىرى, चोंगछिंग, चोंग्किंग, ਚੌਂਗਕਿੰਗ, சோங்கிங், ചോങ്ചിങ്, ฉงชิ่ง, ཁྲུང་ཆིན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 重庆, 重庆市, 重慶, 重慶市, 충칭 시m
Advert